WE'LL SECURE YOUR
US ENTRY WAIVER.
GUARANTEED!
Get Started Now!
 Back

Do I need a US entry waiver?

With few exceptions, if you have a criminal record then you will most likely need an I-192 entry waiver to enter the United States.

Section 212 of the US Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) describes who is and who isn't allowed to enter the United States. One class of inadmissibility applies to any alien who has been convicted of, or even involved in, a crime involving moral turpitude or a controlled substance.

Also barred from entering the US without an I-192 waiver is anyone who's been involved in prostitution or commercialized vice, and anyone who's been convicted of two or more offences for which the aggregate sentences of confinement were five years or more, regardless of whether those convictions involved moral turpitude or not. It doesn't matter if those multiple convictions arose from a single event or trial.

Remember: If you're not sure if you need an I-192 entry waiver, there's absolutely no cost to ask us. We can help you through this complicated process – and you won't owe us a dime unless you decide to hire us to help you with your waiver application.

 Back

Get Started Now!

We help Canadians reclaim their freedom. For more information and to start your application, please call us at 1.800.345.8880 or submit the form below.